Weekend Box Office Predictions for February 7-9, 2020

RankFilmGross ($)% Change (from previous weekend)
1Birds of Prey40,000,000N/A
2Bad Boys for Life11,670,752-34%
319177,300,000-23%
4Dolittle 5,315,705-30%
5Jumanji: The Next Level5,280,159-12%
6The Gentlemen3,925,878-30%
7Gretel and Hansel3,261,623-47%
8Little Women2,213,223-28%
9Knives Out2,166,531-16%
10Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker2,120,502-34%

Other Notable News

After grossing $372,984 on Wednesday, Little Women has broken the $100,000,000 domestic barrier at the box office; who says this isn’t a film for men? Surely some must’ve showed up, I know I did…twice!

Author: Teddy Frederick

Where to start? I'm a shift supervisor at Starbucks, which is where I spend most of my week. I am also a part-time student seeking an associates degree at Anne Arundel Community College. But my most identifiable trait is my love for movies; I have been reviewing them since 2017.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s